AREA REGIONAL WRESTLING CHAMPIONS AND STATE QUALIFIERS
(* regional champion)
DIVISION 1
DAVISON
106 Steve Vaughn *
144 Justin Gates *
285 Alexander Holmes *
126 Calvin Martz
132 Dominic Perez
138 Julius Pacheco
144 Tanner Mcdunnah
150 Kyle Jelinek
157 Bryan Shanks
190 Charlie Armstead
165 Brayden Bundy
215 Brandon Glisson
FLUSHING
144 Peyton Ingram
GRAND LEDGE
215 Logan Tollison *
120 Eben Abdo
165 Ashton Delaney
HOLT
144 Ayden Mosher *
126 Jacob Harris
157 Aaron Czewski
MIDLAND
120 Austin Anderson
113 Noah Anderson
165 Ryan Ludwig
OKEMOS
132 Kaleb Smith-Baldwin
ROCKFORD
285 Ryan Ahern *
106 Layne Martin
132 Liam Fitzpatrick
138 Braylenn Aulbach
144 James Diel
175 Logan Hammingh
175 Louis Bosscher
SAGINAW ARTHUR HILL
165 Michael Baldwin
190 Devontae Sparks
SAGINAW HERITAGE
175 Alex Banda

DIVISION 2
BAY CITY GLENN
144 Garrett Hilborn *
215 Logan Demarest *
106 Edward Smith
113 Ruben Rivera
120 Izaak Kukulski
132 Perrin Dimmitt
138 Connor Greer
150 Christian Bossbach
175 Garett Forgash
CEDAR SPRINGS
126 Luke Egan
132 Quinten Cassiday
157 Tyler Parmeter
215 David DeWeese
CLIO
157 D’Marion Erlenbeck
DEWITT
132 Trenden Bashore *
150 Tyler Bashore *
138 Kaden Lapaugh
165 Isaac Sova
FLINT KEARSLEY
132 Jeremiah Brown *
157 Jamarion Richards
FREELAND
150 Fabian Facundo *
157 Noah Graham *
106 Easton Rosebush
126 Malachi Hill
144 Ty Fournier
175 Elijah Murphy
GREENVILLE
215 Case Johnson *
120 Kamden Witte
144 Alex Buskirk
150 Liam Dailey
165 Naythan Dobson
165 Casey Eberspeaker
190 Nick Earles
LANSING WAVERLY
215 Cayden Bell *
LOWELL
106 Jarrett Smith *
120 Carter Cichocki *
132 Jackson Blum *
144 Owen Segorski *
157 Jared Boone *
190 Casey Engle *
106 Cole Cichocki
113 Braddock King
132 Logan Dawson
138 Trevor Boone
150 Tacho Gonzales
MASON
126 Matt Ausel *
157 Gavin Vankirk *
175 Derek Badgley *
120 Darius Ambs
144 Tex Smith
150 Jadyn Grimes
165 AJ Martel
215 Grant Gilchrist
MT. PLEASANT
120 Noah Webster *
OWOSSO
190 Zach Rye
ST. JOHNS
285 Ryan Dimmick *
120 Sean Pettigrew
DIVISION 3
ALMA
138 Buddy Leonard *
190 Cole O’Boyle *
144 Daniel Rosales
BEAVERTON
285 Leland Love
150 Eli Roe
BELDING
132 Ryan Woods *
157 Blake Peasley *
215 Jack Ward *
165 Anthony Szubinski
190 Gaje Glavan
285 Isaac Casey
BULLOCK CREEK
285 CJ Tetloff
CENTRAL MONTCALM
285 Waylon Lingeman *
175 Anthony Schultz
190 Emmett Lingeman
CHESANING
126 Quinton Everett *
CHIPPEWA HILLS
144 Tyler Geer *
150 Jon Koepf *
113 Teddy MacGregor
157 Hunter Sellers
175 Austin Humphrey
CLARE
126 Ryan Moreno
138 Carter Smedley
175 Holden Hollingshead
CORUNNA
157 Bryce Edington
165 Dayne Zeeman
175 Caden Minton
215 Jaden Edington
DURAND
120 Cameron Bacchus
EATON RAPIDS
106 Drew Holevac
120 Drew Blom
FRANKENMUTH
106 Kaleb Reece *
132 Bradyn Curtis
GLADWIN
106 Brady Demory
120 Cruz Balcirak
165 Gaven Furgeson
190 Braden Ritchie
215 Harvey Grove
LAKEWOOD-LAKE ODESSA
144 Jonathan Krebs *
120 Vincent Stamm
126 Kade Boucher
138 Bryson Boucher
215 Joel Simon
LANSING CATHOLIC
150 Kai Mishler
MONTROSE
150 Landyn Thornburg
OVID-ELSIE
113 Talan Parsons *
138 Cole Workman
PORTLAND
190 Gunnar Williams *
106 Landon Lanz
157 Landon Guilford
285 Mark Meyers
POTTERVILLE
132 Luke Paxton
SANFORD MERIDIAN
132 Reece Teer
144 Elliot Noyes
SHEPHERD
120 Micah Curtiss
150 Maddox Cline
SWAN VALLEY
144 Matthew Adams
WILLIAMSTON
150 Hawk Harding *
106 Justice Harding
144 Matt Dion
215 Luke Chambers

DIVISION 4
BATH
175 Nolan Rowley
CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL
132 Rylee Strawn
165 Peyton Ewalt
175 Ethan Halfman
DANSVILLE
138 Alex Baker
EVART
126 Ethan Conk
FULTON-MIDDLETON
215 Maximilian Klemm
HEMLOCK
150 Landon Zastraw
ITHACA
165 Owen Mikulka *
285 Brandon Pass
150 Joseph Dawe
175 Noah Risner
LAKEVIEW
132 Cameron Perez *
157 Lucas Vail *
175 Landen Johnson *
190 CJ Copeland *
113 Kaydyn Betham
120 Westin Miedema
126 Dylan Mazurek
138 Zach Schenden
MICHIGAN LUTHERAN SEMINARY
190 Evan Wakefield
NEW LOTHROP
157 Dalton Birchmeier *
175 Colton Symons *
165 Jack Kulhanek
106 Blake Wendling
120 Hunter Wolf
PERRY
215 Cameron Doody *
132 Aiden Turner
150 Josh Nance
157 Reed Vanwormer
SAGINAW VALLEY LUTHERAN
138 Timothy Plamondon *
ST. LOUIS
106 Owen Fogel *
113 Alex Rodriguez *
120 Genaro Soto *
126 Colin Kuhn *
144 Martine Wiggins *
113 Paul Eldredge
126 Ben March
132 Laythan Haworth
157 Drew Challender
190 Udter Tweh
215 Ramon Anguiano
VERMONTVILLE MAPLE VALLEY
190 Jackson Burpee

AREA DISTRICT WRESTLING CHAMPIONS AND REGIONAL QUALIFIERS
(* regional champion)
DIVISION 1
DAVISON
106 Steve Vaughn *
126 Calvin Martz *
132 Dominic Perez *
144 Justin Gates *
150 Kyle Jelinek *
190 Charlie Armstead *
132 Jacob Garris
138 Julius Pacheco
144 Tanner Mcdunnah
157 Bryan Shanks
165 Brayden Bundy
215 Brandon Glisson
285 Alexander Holmes
EAST LANSING
175 Julius Goodwin
FLUSHING
106 Steve Backman
120 William Hayward
138 Caiden Walker
144 Peyton Ingram
175 Kayden Tinnin
GRAND LEDGE
120 Eben Abdo *
215 Logan Tollison *
165 Ashton Delaney
190 Sam Steinacker
285 Logan Allen
HOLT
120 Wesley Middlin
126 Jacob Harris
144 Ayden Mosher
157 Aaron Czewski
215 Seth Holtry
LANSING EVERETT
150 Antonio Williams
MIDLAND
120 Austin Anderson *
113 Noah Anderson
126 Dylon Anderson
132 Rostin Delgado
165 Ryan Ludwig
215 Eamon Murray
MIDLAND DOW
132 Jacob Batha
165 Lucas Studebaker
190 Cooper Ostyn
OKEMOS
132 Kaleb Smith-Baldwin *
138 Ahmad Omari
ROCKFORD
106 Layne Martin *
144 James Diel *
285 Ryan Ahern *
113 Keegan Elliott
132 Liam Fitzpatrick
138 Braylenn Aulbach
157 Landon Long
175 Logan Hammingh
175 Louis Bosscher
SAGINAW ARTHUR HILL
165 Michael Baldwin *
190 Devontae Sparks
SAGINAW HERITAGE
175 Alex Banda
285 Carter Collins

DIVISION 2
BAY CITY GLENN
106 Edward Smith *
113 Ruben Rivera *
132 Perrin Dimmitt *
138 Connor Greer *
175 Garett Forgash *
215 Logan Demarest *
120 Zayden Rose
120 Izaak Kukulski
126 Liam O’Loughlin
144 Garrett Hilborn
150 Christian Bossbach
150 Johnathan Ford
BAY CITY WESTERN
113 Kaiden Ruggles
165 Cole Spencer
215 True Warmbier
CEDAR SPRINGS
126 Luke Egan *
132 Quinten Cassiday *
106 Peyton Farrell
138 Keaton Klaasen
157 Tyler Parmeter
175 Dakota Winchel
190 Thomas Prins
215 David DeWeese
285 Wyatt Cooper
CHARLOTTE
157 Colton Carey
CLIO
157 D’Marion Erlenbeck
DEWITT
132 Trenden Bashore *
138 Kaden Lapaugh *
150 Tyler Bashore *
126 Peyton Tatroe
138 Braelyn Smith
150 Tegun Thompson
165 Isaac Sova
FLINT KEARSLEY
132 Jeremiah Brown *
157 Jamarion Richards *
132 Ronnie Owens
144 Jackson Pletcher
175 Kasen Johnson
215 Julienne Brandt
285 Aiden Warren
FREELAND
150 Fabian Facundo *
157 Noah Graham *
165 Gibson Shepard *
106 Easton Rosebush
126 Malachi Hill
132 Nolan Cunningham
144 Ty Fournier
175 Elijah Murphy
215 Bringham Smith
GREENVILLE
144 Alex Buskirk *
150 Liam Dailey *
190 Nick Earles *
215 Case Johnson *
120 Kamden Witte
132 Conner Peterman
144 Troy Courtney
165 Naythan Dobson
165 Casey Eberspeaker
285 Jordan Sholley
IONIA
138 Carter Castillo
150 Hunter Barker
LANSING EASTERN
126 Niragira Jacques
LANSING WAVERLY
215 Cayden Bell *
190 Logan Lee
LOWELL
106 Jarrett Smith *
132 Jackson Blum *
144 Owen Segorski *
157 Jared Boone *
190 Casey Engle *
106 Cole Cichocki
113 Braddock King
120 Carter Cichocki
132 Logan Dawson
138 Trevor Boone
150 Tacho Gonzales
165 Seth Harvey
MASON
120 Darius Ambs *
126 Matt Ausel *
144 Tex Smith *
157 Gavin Vankirk *
165 AJ Martel *
175 Derek Badgley *
106 Jordan Evans
113 Cecilia Williams
138 Boone Smith
150 Jadyn Grimes
215 Grant Gilchrist
MT. PLEASANT
120 Noah Webster *
157 Deveniar Murray
190 Lucas Frost
215 Blaine Brown
OWOSSO
190 Zach Rye
ST. JOHNS
285 Ryan Dimmick *
120 Sean Pettigrew
165 Jayden Keys
DIVISION 3
ALMA
138 Buddy Leonard *
190 Cole O’Boyle *
144 Daniel Rosales
BEAVERTON
285 Leland Love *
106 Eric Larson
150 Eli Roe
190 Justin Wood
BELDING
132 Ryan Woods *
190 Gaje Glavan *
215 Jack Ward *
285 Isaac Casey *
157 Blake Peasley
165 Anthony Szubinski
175 Linkin Glavan
190 RJ Linebaugh
BIRCH RUN
106 Masen Koskinen
113 Sean Cox
120 Kaelen Harrington
126 Brayden Cox
132 Ethan White
138 Aiden Tornberg
285 Franklin Stevens
BULLOCK CREEK
113 Coy Schaefer
138 Connor Curtis
157 Nick Schneider
285 CJ Tetloff
CARROLLTON
113 Ernesto Garza
CENTRAL MONTCALM
175 Anthony Schultz *
190 Emmett Lingeman *
285 Waylon Lingeman *
190 Trae Zerba
CHESANING
126 Quinton Everett *
113 Gage Stam
157 Alec Fowler
CHIPPEWA HILLS
144 Tyler Geer *
150 Jon Koepf *
113 Teddy MacGregor
126 Adrionn Lucas
132 Raymond Irwin
157 Hunter Sellers
175 Austin Humphrey
CLARE
126 Ryan Moreno *
138 Carter Smedley
150 Wyatt Dole
175 Holden Hollingshead
215 Jake Punches
CORUNNA
157 Bryce Edington *
150 Hunter Dilley
165 Dayne Zeeman
175 Caden Minton
175 Maliki Anderson
215 Jaden Edington
DURAND
120 Cameron Bacchus *
138 Gaven Brewer
157 Drew Alward
EATON RAPIDS
106 Drew Holevac
120 Drew Blom
ESSEXVILLE-GARBER
106 Sawyer Yates
FLINT POWERS
215 Owen Brennan
FRANKENMUTH
106 Kaleb Reece *
132 Bradyn Curtis *
126 EJ Bernthal
144 Griffin Clontz
GLADWIN
106 Brady Demory
120 Cruz Balcirak
126 Ethan Palmateer
165 Gaven Furgeson
175 Lorcan Keatley
190 Braden Ritchie
215 Harvey Grove
HOWARD CITY TRI-COUNTY
113 Isaac Gitchel
120 Xander Antor
157 Nick Renner
165 Coy Hall
175 Jacob Hawkins
LAINGSBURG
175 Seth Sivak
215 Wyatt Stanfield
LAKEWOOD-LAKE ODESSA
144 Jonathan Krebs *
215 Joel Simon *
120 Vincent Stamm
126 Kade Boucher
138 Bryson Boucher
144 Lydon Rogers
165 Vincent Risk
LANSING CATHOLIC
150 Kai Mishler
MONTROSE
150 Landyn Thornburg *
215 Owen Perior
132 Noah Szwed
150 Richard Cummings
OVID-ELSIE
113 Talan Parsons *
138 Cole Workman *
120 Ryker Parsons
285 Trey Milner
PORTLAND
165 Brad Meyers *
106 Landon Lanz
157 Landon Guilford
190 Gunnar Williams
190 Barrett Spitzley
285 Mark Meyers
POTTERVILLE
132 Luke Paxton
SANFORD MERIDIAN
132 Reece Teer
144 Elliot Noyes
SHEPHERD
120 Micah Curtiss
150 Maddox Cline
165 Grady Swoffer
SWAN VALLEY
132 Ryley Lotz
144 Matthew Adams
150 Omarion Lee
165 Alex Schram
WILLIAMSTON
144 Matt Dion *
106 Justice Harding
138 Kingston Stiffler
150 Hawk Harding
165 Sam Woodbury
215 Luke Chambers

DIVISION 4
BATH
175 Nolan Rowley
CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL
132 Rylee Strawn
165 Peyton Ewalt
175 Ethan Halfman
DANSVILLE
138 Alex Baker
150 Logan Storey
EVART
126 Ethan Conk
FULTON-MIDDLETON
215 Maximilian Klemm
HEMLOCK
150 Landon Zastraw *
175 Hunter Emmendorfer
ITHACA
165 Owen Mikulka *
285 Brandon Pass *
190 Aiden Smith
150 Joseph Dawe
157 Harper Merchant
175 Noah Risner
LAKEVIEW
175 Landen Johnson *
190 CJ Copeland *
113 Kaydyn Betham
120 Westin Miedema
126 Dylan Mazurek
132 Cameron Perez
138 Zach Schenden
157 Lucas Vail
MICHIGAN LUTHERAN SEMINARY
190 Evan Wakefield *
106 Ridley Wakefield
120 Richard Ochoa
144 Brennan Burke
150 Gavin Frederick
157 Noah Adams
165 Brock Ochoa
175 Andrew Archibald
215 Joey Cain
MONTABELLA
144 Tyler Willemstein
150 Logan Perry
NEW LOTHROP
120 Leo Bauman *
157 Dalton Birchmeier *
165 Jack Kulhanek *
175 Colton Symons *
106 Blake Wendling
120 Hunter Wolf
126 Kyler Campbell
175 Grant Adelberg
215 Cole Noonan
PERRY
215 Cameron Doody *
132 Aiden Turner
150 Josh Nance
157 Reed Vanwormer
285 Caleb Knickerbocker
SAGINAW VALLEY LUTHERAN
126 Samuel Plamondon
132 Clark Briggs
138 Timothy Plamondon
175 David Derusha
215 Alain Lopez-Norling
SARANAC
113 Tyler Elliot
144 Evan Mouch
165 Andrew Wittenbach
ST. CHARLES
285 Ezekiel Torrez
138 Braden Bila
ST. LOUIS
106 Owen Fogel *
113 Alex Rodriguez *
120 Genaro Soto *
126 Colin Kuhn *
132 Laythan Haworth *
144 Martine Wiggins *
157 Drew Challender *
113 Paul Eldredge
126 Ben March
190 Udter Tweh
215 Ramon Anguiano
VERMONTVILLE MAPLE VALLEY
190 Jackson Burpee

HSSS 8-PERSON FOOTBALL STAT LEADERS
Coaches, statisticians, High School Sports Scene Magazine wants to be the source for high school football stats this season. Feel free to contact us with any updates or statistics you have. Send any updates to greg102300@yahoo.com . HSSS will be updating the football stats page on a daily basis. Send us your stats if you have players among the leaders, we will post them.

PASSING YARDS
Gavin Riske, Concord 2,611
Garrett Somers, Lincoln-Alcona 1,539
Vance Sysak, Coleman 1,526
Gavin Reeder, Carson City-Crystal 1,498
Jace Brown, Mayville 1,151
Jaxon Laubscher, Breckenridge 1,012
Robert Krol, Ashley 934
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 858
Colin Mccrimmon, Marion 891
Daniel Jacobson, Gaylord St. Mary 833
Cameron Peterson, Rudyard 826
Jack Romel, Posen 805
Brady Leonard, Portland St. Patrick 701
Gavin Nutkins, Newberry 683
Tommy Storey, Pickford 673
Colton Karpovich, Akron-Fairgrove 637

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
Gavin Riske, Concord 33
Garrett Somers, Lincoln-Alcona 29
Gavin Reeder, Carson City-Crystal 21
Vance Sysak, Coleman 18
Jace Brown, Mayville 16
Colin Mccrimmon, Marion 16
Brady Leonard, Portland St. Patrick 15
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 13
Parker Adams, Marcellus 12
Robert Krol, Ashley 12
Jaxon Laubscher, Breckenridge 12
Cameron Peterson, Rudyard 12
Daniel Jacobson, Gaylord St. Mary 11
Tommy Storey, Pickford 11
Colton Karpovich, Akron-Fairgrove 10
Jack Romel, Posen 8

RUSHING YARDS
Eli DeYoung, Gobles 1,967
Dawsen Lehew, Marcellus 1,634
Tommy Storey, Pickford 1,443
Wyatt Cartier, Morrice 1,349
Landon VanderVlucht, Carson City-Crystal 1,389
Matthew Rahilly, Newberry 1,272
Cole Dewald, Au Gres-Sims 1,267
Brady Leonard, Portland St. Patrick 1,251
Drayten Evans, Central Lake-Ellsworth 1,207
Joel Fisher, Morrice 1,177
Jack Romel, Posen 1,153
Mason Mansfield, Gobles 1,069
Andrew Shepard, Vermontville Maple Valley 1,047
Jaxon Laubscher, Breckenridge 1,024
Garrison Barrett, Central Lake-Ellsworth 1,003
Cameron Peterson, Rudyard 944
Braden Bila, St. Charles 855
Daniel Jacobson, Gaylord St. Mary 833
Sam Vyner, Whittemore-Prescott 832
Jared DeVrieze, Coleman 741
Garrett Somers, Lincoln-Alcona 726
Gavin Prielipp, Marion 686
Ethan Romel, Posen 647
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 621
Cole Thornburg. Marcellus 595
Kennedy Depew, Newberry 589
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 568
Colin Mccrimmon, Marion 551
Cole Meyer, Marion 540
Brett Koscielniak, Gaylord St. Mary 538
Brayden Simon, Portland St. Patrick 534
Collin Walker, Lincoln-Alcona 531
Aiden Bickel, Rudyard 530
Taylor Grunas, St. Charles 520

RUSHING TOUCHDOWNS
Eli DeYoung, Gobles 32
Brady Leonard, Portland St. Patrick 24
Tommy Storey, Pickford 24
Matthew Rahilly, Newberry 23
Jaxon Laubscher, Breckenridge 21
Wyatt Cartier, Morrice 20
Dawsen Lehew, Marcellus 20
Jack Romel, Posen 19
Cole Dewald, Au Gres-Sims 18
Landon VanderVlucht, Carson City-Crystal 18
Joel Fisher, Morrice 17
Mason Mansfield, Gobles 17
Drayten Evans, Central Lake-Ellsworth 16
Garrison Barrett, Central Lake-Ellsworth 15
Cameron Peterson, Rudyard 14
Ethan Romel, Posen 14
Daniel Jacobson, Gaylord St. Mary 13
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 13
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 11
Sam Vyner, Whittemore-Prescott 11
Braden Bila, St. Charles 10
Garrett Somers, Lincoln-Alcona 10
Cole Thornburg. Marcellus 10
Gavin Prielipp, Marion 9
Jon Prince, Akron-Fairgrove 9
Aiden Bickel, Rudyard 8
Kennedy Depew, Newberry 8
John Ennest, Posen 8
Taylor Grunas, St. Charles 8
Cole Pendred, Au Gres-Sims 8

RECEIVING YARDS
Mekhi Wingfield, Concord 1,329
Trey Most, Breckenridge 920
Grayson Ackels, Carson City-Crystal 692
Collin Walker, Lincoln-Alcona 567
TJ Allen, Concord 544
Jeremiah Bullis, Lincoln-Alcona 514
Cole Pendred, Au Gres-Sims 514
Samuel Bovee, Coleman 505
Austin Foster, Montabella 503
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 493
Logan Timm, Posen 452
Mason Halsne, Mayville 436
Gavin Prielipp, Marion 420
Luka Campbell, Mayville 400
Matthew Rahilly, Newberry 398
Jordan Medellin, Concord 387
Jared DeVrieze, Coleman 379
Collin Stockero, Coleman 370
William Long, Ashley 354
JT Greenier, Gaylord St. Mary 350

RECEPTIONS
Mekhi Wingfield, Concord 86
Trey Most, Breckenridge 56
Samuel Bovee, Coleman 42
TJ Allen, Concord 39
Jared DeVrieze, Coleman 38
Jordan Medellin, Concord 33
Collin Walker, Lincoln-Alcona 33
Grayson Ackels, Carson City-Crystal 30
Jeremiah Bullis, Lincoln-Alcona 29
Mason Halsne, Mayville 28
Luka Campbell, Mayville 27
Collin Stockero, Coleman 26
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 25
William Long, Ashley 25
Matthew Rahilly, Newberry 24
Cole Pendred, Au Gres-Sims 22
Logan Timm, Posen 22

RECEIVING TOUCHDOWNS
Mekhi Wingfield, Concord 18
Grayson Ackels, Carson City-Crystal 10
Samuel Bovee, Coleman 10
Collin Walker, Lincoln-Alcona 10
Jeremiah Bullis, Lincoln-Alcona 9
Trey Most, Breckenridge 9
TJ Allen, Concord 8
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 8
Austin Foster, Montabella 8
Cole Pendred, Au Gres-Sims 8
Gavin Prielipp, Marion 8
Issac Squires, Akron-Fairgrove 8
Mason Halsne, Mayville 7
William Liebler, Lincoln-Alcona 7
Kallen Lawler, Rudyard 6
Logan Timm, Posen 6
Tyler Zaherniak, Au Gres-Sims 6
Aiden Bickel, Rudyard 5
Luka Campbell, Mayville 5
JT Greenier, Gaylord St. Mary 5
Jordan Medellin, Concord 5
Christion Tocco, Whittemore-Prescott 5

TACKLES
Gavin Malek, Ashley 142
Robert Kral, Ashley 121
Brock McWilliams, Marcellus 117
Nicholas Martin, Vermontville Maple Valley 110
Ed Chojnacki, Posen 109
Gibby Jason, Ashley 107
Tylend Allen, Concord 104
Gabe Luck, Newberry 103
Aiden Mosser, Portland St. Patrick 97
Riley Mosser, Portland St. Patrick 96
Austin Gutting, Morrice 95
Brett Koscielniak, Gaylord St. Mary 95
Matthew Rahilly, Newberry 95
Collin Thompson, Concord 95
Jaxon Laubscher, Breckenridge 90
William Long, Ashley 90
Jared DeVrieze, Coleman 89
John Ennest, Posen 88
Xavier Wilkes, Gobles 88
Brady Hoag, Mayville 85
Griffin Long, Morrice 83
Braden Bila, St. Charles 82
Owinn Comerford, Posen 82
Ethan Halfman, Carson City-Crystal 81
TJ Allen, Concord 80
Jakob Monks, Gobles 78
Pheonix Thompson, St. Charles 78
Trent Brady, St. Charles 77
Travis Murray, Coleman 77
Levi Raymond, Concord 77
Rylee Strawn, Carson City-Crystal 76
Lane Gorzinski, Powers North Central 75
Matthew Showers, Crystal Falls Forest Park 75
Aidan Burton, Powers North Central 73
Jacob Mohar, Newberry 73
Devin Cook, Portland St. Patrick 72
Eli Sprague, Rudyard 72
Ian Browne, Pickford 70
Daniel Jacobson, Gaylord St. Mary 70
Travis Smith, Morrice 70
Eli Macdonald, Pickford 69
Aiden Bickel, Rudyard 68
Wyatt Cartier, Morrice 65
Evan Borsvold, Lincoln-Alcona 63
Gavin Prime, Akron-Fairgrove 63
Eli Murphy, Whittemore-Prescott 62
William O’Neill, Lincoln-Alcona 62
Brayden Simon, Portland St. Patrick 62
Landon Simpson, Portland St. Patrick 62
Augie Teachworth, Portland St. Patrick 62
Chris Zuniga, Breckenridge 60

SACKS
Travis Smith, Morrice 11
Tristan Harbaugh, Gobles 10.5
Xavier Wilkes, Gobles 10.5
Cole Thornburg, Marcellus 9
Mason Tucker, Coleman 8.5
Gavin Prime, Akron-Fairgrove 8
Xzavior Garcia, Breckenridge 7
Gibby Jason, Ashley 7
Gavin Malek, Ashley 7
Brock McWilliams, Marcellus 7
JP Williams, Marion 7
Gabe Luck, Newberry 6.5
Trenton Mansfield, Gobles 6.5
Robert Kral, Ashley 6
Hayden Rader, Pickford 6
Spencer Willa, Powers North Central 6
Jackson Geiger, Gobles 5
Brett Koscielniak, Gaylord St. Mary 5
Thomas Saunders, Whittemore-Prescott 5
Jacob June, Lincoln-Alcona 4.5
William O’Neill, Lincoln-Alcona 4.5
Gavin Burk, St. Charles 4
Devin Cook, Portland St. Patrick 4
Eli Deyoung, Gobles 4
Lane Gorzinski, Powers North Central 4
Ethan Romel, Posen 4
Tyler Zaherniak, Au Gres-Sims 4

INTERCEPTIONS
Cole Pendred, Au Gres-Sims 9
Jackson Kryzcki, Marcellus 7
Gavin Prielipp, Marion 7
Matthew Rahilly, Newberry 7
Jack Romel, Posen 7
Daniel Jacobson, Gaylord St. Mary 5
Bransen Bellville, Whittemore-Prescott 4
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 4
Aiden Bickel, Rudyard 4
Logan Glazier, Coleman 4
Camden Powell, Marion 4
Landon Simpson, Portland St. Patrick 4
Garrett Somers, Lincoln-Alcona 4
Mekhi Wingfield, Concord 4
Trent Brady, St. Charles 3
Luka Campbell, Mayville 3
Wyatt Cartier, Morrice 3
Lucas Jastrzembowski, St. Charles 3
Jaxon Laubscher, Breckenridge 3
Isaiah Lemon, Akron-Fairgrove 3
Landen Mayer, Rudyard 3
Jordan Medellin, Concord 3
Trey Most, Breckenridge 3
Nathan Nardi, Lincoln-Alcona 3
Gavin Rintala, Crystl Falls Forest Park 3
Travis Walker, Lincoln-Alcona 3
Monty Wenkel, Au Gres-Sims 3
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 3

HSSS FOOTBALL STAT LEADERS
Coaches, statisticians, High School Sports Scene Magazine wants to be the source for high school football stats this season. Feel free to contact us with any updates or statistics you have. Send any updates to greg102300@yahoo.com . HSSS will be updating the football stats page on a daily basis. Send us your stats if you have players among the leaders, we will post them.

PASSING YARDS
Preston Wallace, Evart 2,449
Sawyer Glennie, Davison 2,169
Chad Brown, Hemlock 2,043
Kyle Stratton, Whitehall 1,768
Logan Borodychuk, Mt. Pleasant 1,767
Cason Carswell, Mason 1,758
Jalen Rogozinski, Stockbridge 1,744
Ethan Mason, Saginaw Heritage 1,709
Wyatt Bower, Corunna 1,696
Drake Irwin, Rockford 1,675
Preston Otter, Saginaw Nouvel 1,641
Zach Cribbs, Williamston 1,586
Alex Fernandez, Lansing Catholic 1,503
Owen Terwilliger, Otisville-LakeVille 1,478
Jackson Conn, Ithaca 1,464
Jacoby Dunlap, Alma 1,390
Owen Halstead, Essexville-Garber 1,347
Landon Mann, Roscommon 1,347
Colton Klein, Swan Valley 1,258
Benjamin Fletcher, East Lansing 1,212
Jayden Arthur, Clare 1,170
Jake Morrow, Grand Blanc 1,161
Wyatt Soli, Fowlerville 1,118
Keegan Gochenour, Eaton Rapids 1,118
Tryce Tokar, Ovid-Elsie 1,100
Elliott Larner, DeWitt 1,084
Christian Powers, Charlotte 1,064
Ian Crump, Millington 954

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
Sawyer Glennie, Davison 33
Preston Wallace, Evart 30
Kyle Stratton, Whitehall 27
Cason Carswell, Mason 25
Logan Borodychuk, Mt. Pleasant 23
Jackson Conn, Ithaca 22
Alex Fernandez, Lansing Catholic 22
Ethan Mason, Saginaw Heritage 22
Drake Irwin, Rockford 21
Colton Klein, Swan Valley 21
Wyatt Bower, Corunna 20
Jalen Rogozinski, Stockbridge 20
Owen Halstead, Essexville-Garber 19
Jake Morrow, Grand Blanc 18
Zach Cribbs, Williamston 16
Landon Mann, Roscommon 16
Jayden Arthur, Clare 16
Chad Brown, Hemlock 15
Tryce Tokar, Ovid-Elsie 15
Max Volk, Chesaning 15
Amauri Haller, Port Huron 13
Preston Otter, Saginaw Nouvel 13
Ian Crump, Millington 13
Jacoby Dunlap, Alma 12
Benjamin Fletcher, East Lansing 11
Wyatt Soli, Fowlerville 11
Jake Metiva, Freeland 10
Brick Sandridge, Warren Cousino 10
Elliott Larner, DeWitt 9
Brayden McCoon, Traverse City Central 9
Austin Poirier, Perry 9
Jackson Reisbig, Lowell 9
Owen Terwilliger, Otisville-LakeVille 8

RUSHING YARDS
Brayden Florian, Chesaning 1,922
Blake Sloan, Manchester 1,713
Jayden Terry, Grandville 1,513
Jacob Bartlett, Standish-Sterling 1,425
Joseluis Andaverde, Hart 1,420
Bradley Uhlmann, Bath 1,282
Gavin Troy, Port Huron 1,268
AJ Hill, Davison 1,264
Nakai Amachree, Haslett 1,238
Jahi Wood, Lansing Waverly 1,222
Aidan Robinson, Bay City Western 1,214
Brayton Thelen, Pewamo-Westphalia 1,194
Hoyt Patrick, Owosso 1,178
Jackson Reisbig, Lowell 1,177
Codey Manley, Belding 1,163
Cutler Brandt, Charlotte 1,066
Caleb Neubecker, Mt. Pleasant 1,060
Amauri Haller, Port Huron 1,059
Ty Robertson, Saginaw Heritage 1,003
AJ Martel, Mason 1,000
Elliot Larner, DeWitt 960
Dwataye Sams, East Lansing 925
Dylan May, Pewamo-Westphalia 906
Dallas Walsh, Millington 903
Jack Rich, Frankenmuth 897
LaDon Hatcher, Holt 891
William Salgat, Mich. Lutheran Seminary 878
Noah Dunckel, Williamston 873
Wyatt Bower, Corunna 845
Daniel Steele, Grand Blanc 821
Chase Battani, Almont 813
Jace Clarizio, East Lansing 794
Kyle Stratton, Whitehall 786
Jalen Brown, Midland 776
Nick Earles, Greenville 771
Adeyo Ilemobade, Traverse City West 758
Westyn Bryant, Clare 743
Bo Schwartz, Bullock Creek 743
Trever Jones, Muskegon Oakridge 739
Carson Koehler, Mich, Lutheran Seminary 687
Brody Sullivan, Standish-Sterling 672
Isaiah Henderson, Midland 653
Austin Poirier, Perry 638
Anthony Schultz, Central Montcalm 638
Ty Fournier, Freeland 604

RUSHING TOUCHDOWNS
Blake Sloan, Manchester 23
Jackson Reisbig, Lowell 21
Jayden Terry, Grandville 21
Codey Manley, Belding 20
AJ Martel, Mason 20
Dylan May, Pewamo-Westphalia 19
Nakai Amachree, Haslett 18
AJ Hill, Davison 18
Joseluis Andaverde, Hart 17
Brayden Florian, Chesaning 17
Ty Robertson, Saginaw Heritage 17
Bradley Uhlmann, Bath 17
Elliot Larner, DeWitt 16
Trav Moore, DeWitt 16
Jacob Bartlett, Standish-Sterling 15
Wyatt Bower, Corunna 15
Amauri Haller, Port Huron 14
Jack Ritch, Frankenmuth 14
Gavin Troy, Port Huron 14
Chase Battani, Almont 13
Cutler Brandt, Charlotte 13
Caleb Neubecker, Mt. Pleasant 13
Dwataye Sims, East Lansing 13
Jahi Wood, Lansing Waverly 13
Carson Koehler, Mich, Lutheran Seminary 12
Aidan Robinson, Bay City Western 12
William Salgat, Mich. Lutheran Seminary 12
Kyle Stratton, Whitehall 12
Brayton Thelen, Pewamo-Westphalia 12
Dallas Walsh, Millington 12
Jace Clarizio, East Lansing 11
Ian Crump, Millington 11
Nathan Mikesell, Ithaca 10
Preston Otter, Saginaw Nouvel 10
Hoyt Patrick, Owosso 10
Bo Schwartz, Bullock Creek 10
Brody Sullivan, Standish-Sterling 10
Sam Talaga, Freeland 10
Jalen Brown, Midland 9
Noah Dunckel, Williamston 9
Connor Edwards, Hart 9
Jacob Jensen, Midland Dow 9
Austin Poirier, Perry 9
Mark Bendele, St. Johns 8
Ty Fournier, Freeland 8
Isaiah Henderson, Midland 8
Kobbi Ke, Frankenmuth 8

RECEIVING YARDS
Max Fellows, Essexville-Garber 1,334
Braylon Isom, Saginaw Heritage 1,280
Lucas Bell, Otisville-LakeVille 1,169
Tarick Bower, Corunna 1,078
Landon Zastrow, Hemlock 990
Tristen Elizalde, Saginaw Nouvel 971
Jacob Jensen, Midland Dow 940
Drew Robinson, Stockbridge 869
Camden Kruisenga, Rockford 837
Dakobe White, Evart 814
Noah Vanderlinde, Evart 743
Charlie Baker, East Lansing 710
Max McCune, Williamston 704
JT Webber, Grand Blanc 704
Trannon Aylor, Whitehall 681
Carter Gensch, Hemlock 616
Easton Day, Mt. Pleasant 606
Braden Rabideau, Lansing Catholic 595
Abram Larner, DeWitt 581
Buddy Banks-Williams, Davison 580
Braylon Naves, Davison 579
Ryan Louch, Clare 539
Camden Thompson, Whitehall 525
Ryley White, Ithaca 518
Tyler Baker, Mason 466
Owen Mikulka, Ithaca 464
Keaton Pratt, Roscommon 461
Derek Badgley, Mason 445
Brendan Ray, Freeland 438
Cade Sutherland, Alma 425

RECEPTIONS
Lucas Bell, Otisville-LakeVille 73
Max Fellows, Essexville-Garber 70
Braylon Isom, Saginaw Heritage 65
Landon Zastrow, Hemlock 64
JT Webber, Grand Blanc 51
Dakobe White, Evart 48
Tristen Elizalde, Saginaw Nouvel 47
Carter Gensch, Hemlock 47
Charlie Baker, East Lansing 46
Drew Robinson, Stockbridge 46
Noah Vanderlinde, Evart 42
Abram Larner, DeWitt 37
Braden Rabideau, Lansing Catholic 37
Max McCune, Williamston 36
Ryan Louch, Clare 34
Tyler Streeter, Midland Dow 29
Camden Thompson, Whitehall 29
Trannon Aylor, Whitehall 28
Easton Day, Mt. Pleasant 28
Camden Kruisenga, Rockford 28
Cade Sutherland, Alma 28
Derek Badgley, Mason 27
Brendan Ray, Fowlerville 26
Braylen Naves, Davison 25
Kaleb Parrish, Mason 25

RECEIVING TOUCHDOWNS
Braylon Isom, Saginaw Heritage 22
Tarick Bower, Corunna 16
Max Fellows, Essexville-Garber 15
Drew Robinson, Stockbridge 13
Trannon Aylor, Whitehall 11
Noah Vanderlinde, Evart 11
JT Webber, Grand Blanc 11
Tristen Elizalde, Saginaw Nouvel 10
Braylon Naves, Davison 10
Kaleb Parrish, Mason 10
Lucas Bell, Otisville-LakeVille 8
Ryan Louch, Clare 8
Owen Mikulka, Ithaca 8
Braden Rabideau, Lansing Catholic 8
Buddy Banks-Williams, Davison 7
Easton Day, Mt. Pleasant 7
Abram Larner, DeWitt 7
Xavier Luea, Lansing Catholic 7
Riley Olson, Mt. Pleasant 7
Jamison Pelt, Swan Valley 7
Will Shrader, Fowlerville 7
Camden Thompson, Whitehall 7
Max McCune, Williamston 6
Keaton Pratt, Roscommon 6

TACKLES
Tim Bensinger, Charlotte 135
Hunter Conrad, Belding 125
Garett Forgash, Bay City Glenn 123
Fred Hammond, Otisville-LakeVille 122
Carter Moore, Charlotte 109
Noah Risner, Ithaca 106
Dayne Zeeman, Corunna 105
Gary Killinger, Stockbridge 102
Carson Berkompas, Charlotte 101
Ayden Ferqueron, Almont 99
Carter Herriman, Davison 99
Joey Larobardiere, Grand Blanc 99
Kaydin Lujan, Sault Ste. Marie 98
Hoyt Patrick, Owosso 97
Miles Keener, Williamston 96
Lucas Neering, Essexville-Garber 96
Jalen Edwards, Davison 95
Nathan Mikesell, Ithaca 95
Cameron Doody, Perry 94
Parker Mott, Whitehall 94
Max Parry, Bath 88
Jaxon Craven, Evart 85
Julius Goodwin, East Lansing 84
Aiden van bonn, Clare 84
Kaleb Parrish, Mason 83
Cohen Ferqueron, Almont 82
Isaiah Sams, East Lansing 82
Ollie Brown, Williamston 80
Westyn Bryant, Clare 79
Noah Dunckel, Williamston 79
Justice Dungey, Lansing Waverly 78
Sean Jackson, Evart 78
Jahi Wood, Lansing Waverly 78
Logan Broekhuizen, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 77
Cal Frasier, Chesaning 77
Ethan Hammond, Otisville-LakeVille 77
McCoy Wernholm, Central-Montcalm 77
Nathan Precise, Okemos 75
Noah Reif, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 75
Jaden Eddington, Corunna 74
Tucker Rokosz, Standish-Sterling 74
Logan Demarest, Bay City Glenn 72
Timothy Hall, Perry 72
John Watters, Lansing Catholic 72
Zac Rogozinski, Stockbridge 71
Jack Pestrue, Essexville-Garber 70
Noah Vanderlinde, Evart 70

SACKS
Justice Dungey, Lansing Waverly 15
Fred Hammond, Otisville-LakeVille 10
Colin Main, Frankenmuth 10
Brandon Pass, Ithaca 9
Trevor Spitzley, Pewamo-Westphalia 9
Callen Campbell, Sault Ste. Marie 8
Van Reed, Charlotte 8
Tyler Dosh, Davison 7.5
Ashton Collins, Eaton Rapids 7
Hoyt Patrick, Owosso 7
Broden Peska, Ithaca 7
Jake VanderHaar, Frankenmuth 7
Maximus Stahl, Bay City Glenn 6.5
Warren Cain, Davison 6
Jalen Edwards, Davison 6
Brecken Stokoszynski, Standish-Sterling 6
Ryan Brey, Essexville-Garber 5
Nick Deshais, Standish-Sterling 5
Cal Frasier, Chesaning 5
Bryce Giori, Standish-Sterling 5
Kalob Hallock, Ithaca 5
Jimmy Lacy, Grand Blanc 5
Noah Lopez, East Lansing 5
Keighan Stoddard, Chesaning 5
Marshall VanWagner, Lowell 5
Jahi Wood, Lansing Waverly 5

INTERCEPTIONS
Jordan Sherman, Clio 9
Owen Mikulka, Ithaca 6
Hagan Wascher, Frankenmuth 6
Connor Edwards, Hart 5
Keenan Harris, Lansing Waverly 5
Riley Hubbard, Frankenmuth 5
Bradlee Uhlmann, Bath 5
Issac Beougher, Swan Valley 4
Cole Chamberlain, Bath 4
Kameran Hayward, Warren Cousino 4
Jay Kreisler, Bath 4
Johnathan Meyette, Swan Valley 4
Jamison Pelt, Swan Valley 4
Truk Terbush, Millington 4
Weston Yoho, Owosso 4
Derek Badgley, Mason 3
Cutler Brandt, Charlotte 3
Jace Clarizio, East Lansing 3
Kalgary Fegan, Standish-Sterling 3
Trey Haido, Davison 3
Ryan Louch, Clare 3
AJ Martel, Mason 3
Dylan May, Pewamo-Westphalia 3
Liam Patrick, Owosso 3
Anthony Perdue, Grand Blanc 3
Jackson Reisbig, Lowell 3
Cole Ries, Mason 3
Brock Rochow, Stockbridge 3
Caden Tate, Bullock Creek 3
Isaac Thelen, Pewamo-Westphalia 3

The Alma soccer team is on to the final four in the Division 3 state soccer tournament after defeating Fremont 2-1 in the regional title game at Big Rapids. Alma reached the finals by defeating Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2-0 in the regional semifinals. Alma will face Hudsonville Unity Christian in the state semifinals Wednesday, Nov. 1 at 6:30 at Cedar Springs High School.

HSSS 8-PERSON FOOTBALL STAT LEADERS
Coaches, statisticians, High School Sports Scene Magazine wants to be the source for high school football stats this season. Feel free to contact us with any updates or statistics you have. Send any updates to greg102300@yahoo.com . HSSS will be updating the football stats page on a daily basis. Send us your stats if you have players among the leaders, we will post them.

PASSING YARDS
Gavin Riske, Concord 2,611
Vance Sysak, Coleman 1,526
Garrett Somers, Lincoln-Alcona 1,475
Gavin Reeder, Carson City-Crystal 1,341
Jace Brown, Mayville 1,151
Jaxon Laubscher, Breckenridge 1,012
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 858
Robert Krol, Ashley 826
Cameron Peterson, Rudyard 826
Jack Romel, Posen 805
Colin Mccrimmon, Marion 712
Tommy Storey, Pickford 673
Colton Karpovich, Akron-Fairgrove 637
Parker Adams, Marcellus 595
Brady Leonard, Portland St. Patrick 585

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
Gavin Riske, Concord 33
Garrett Somers, Lincoln-Alcona 29
Gavin Reeder, Carson City-Crystal 21
Vance Sysak, Coleman 18
Jace Brown, Mayville 16
Brady Leonard, Portland St. Patrick 14
Colin Mccrimmon, Marion 13
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 13
Parker Adams, Marcellus 12
Robert Krol, Ashley 12
Jaxon Laubscher, Breckenridge 12
Cameron Peterson, Rudyard 12
Tommy Storey, Pickford 11
Colton Karpovich, Akron-Fairgrove 10
Jack Romel, Posen 8

RUSHING YARDS
Eli DeYoung, Gobles 1,685
Dawsen Lehew, Marcellus 1,634
Tommy Storey, Pickford 1,443
Wyatt Cartier, Morrice 1,349
Landon VanderVlucht, Carson City-Crystal 1,308
Cole Dewald, Au Gres-Sims 1,267
Drayten Evans, Central Lake-Ellsworth 1,207
Joel Fisher, Morrice 1,177
Jack Romel, Posen 1,153
Brady Leonard, Portland St. Patrick 1,135
Mason Mansfield, Gobles 1,069
Andrew Shepard, Vermontville Maple Valley 1,047
Jaxon Laubscher, Breckenridge 1,024
Garrison Barrett, Central Lake-Ellsworth 1,003
Cameron Peterson, Rudyard 944
Braden Bila, St. Charles 855
Sam Vyner, Whittemore-Prescott 832
Jared DeVrieze, Coleman 741
Garrett Somers, Lincoln-Alcona 689
Ethan Romel, Posen 647
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 621
Cole Thornburg. Marcellus 595
Gavin Prielipp, Marion 586
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 568
Brayden Simon, Portland St. Patrick 533
Aiden Bickel, Rudyard 530
Colin Mccrimmon, Marion 530
Taylor Grunas, St. Charles 520

RUSHING TOUCHDOWNS
Eli DeYoung, Gobles 29
Tommy Storey, Pickford 24
Jaxon Laubscher, Breckenridge 21
Wyatt Cartier, Morrice 20
Brady Leonard, Portland St. Patrick 20
Dawsen Lehew, Marcellus 20
Jack Romel, Posen 19
Cole Dewald, Au Gres-Sims 18
Landon VanderVlucht, Carson City-Crystal 18
Joel Fisher, Morrice 17
Mason Mansfield, Gobles 17
Drayten Evans, Central Lake-Ellsworth 16
Garrison Barrett, Central Lake-Ellsworth 15
Cameron Peterson, Rudyard 14
Ethan Romel, Posen 14
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 13
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 11
Sam Vyner, Whittemore-Prescott 11
Braden Bila, St. Charles 10
Garrett Somers, Lincoln-Alcona 10
Cole Thornburg. Marcellus 10
Gavin Prielipp, Marion 9
Jon Prince, Akron-Fairgrove 9
Aiden Bickel, Rudyard 8
John Ennest, Posen 8
Taylor Grunas, St. Charles 8
Cole Pendred, Au Gres-Sims 8

RECEIVING YARDS
Mekhi Wingfield, Concord 1,329
Trey Most, Breckenridge 920
Grayson Ackels, Carson City-Crystal 692
Collin Walker, Lincoln-Alcona 555
TJ Allen, Concord 544
Cole Pendred, Au Gres-Sims 514
Samuel Bovee, Coleman 505
Austin Foster, Montabella 503
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 493
Jeremiah Bullis, Lincoln-Alcona 477
Logan Timm, Posen 452
Mason Halsne, Mayville 436
Luka Campbell, Mayville 400
Gavin Prielipp, Marion 390
Jordan Medellin, Concord 387
Jared DeVrieze, Coleman 379
Collin Stockero, Coleman 370
William Long, Ashley 354

RECEPTIONS
Mekhi Wingfield, Concord 86
Trey Most, Breckenridge 56
Samuel Bovee, Coleman 42
TJ Allen, Concord 39
Jared DeVrieze, Coleman 38
Jordan Medellin, Concord 33
Collin Walker, Lincoln-Alcona 32
Grayson Ackels, Carson City-Crystal 30
Mason Halsne, Mayville 28
Luka Campbell, Mayville 27
Jeremiah Bullis, Lincoln-Alcona 26
Collin Stockero, Coleman 26
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 25
William Long, Ashley 25
Cole Pendred, Au Gres-Sims 22
Logan Timm, Posen 22

RECEIVING TOUCHDOWNS
Mekhi Wingfield, Concord 18
Grayson Ackels, Carson City-Crystal 10
Samuel Bovee, Coleman 10
Collin Walker, Lincoln-Alcona 10
Jeremiah Bullis, Lincoln-Alcona 9
Trey Most, Breckenridge 9
TJ Allen, Concord 8
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 8
Austin Foster, Montabella 8
Cole Pendred, Au Gres-Sims 8
Issac Squires, Akron-Fairgrove 8
Mason Halsne, Mayville 7
William Liebler, Lincoln-Alcona 7
Gavin Prielipp, Marion 7
Kallen Lawler, Rudyard 6
Logan Timm, Posen 6
Tyler Zaherniak, Au Gres-Sims 6
Aiden Bickel, Rudyard 5
Luka Campbell, Mayville 5
Jordan Medellin, Concord 5
Christion Tocco, Whittemore-Prescott 5

TACKLES
Brock McWilliams, Marcellus 117
Gavin Malek, Ashley 116
Nicholas Martin, Vermontville Maple Valley 110
Ed Chojnacki, Posen 109
Tylend Allen, Concord 104
Collin Thompson, Concord 95
Robert Kral, Ashley 94
Jaxon Laubscher, Breckenridge 90
Jared DeVrieze, Coleman 89
Gibby Jason, Ashley 89
Aiden Mosser, Portland St. Patrick 89
John Ennest, Posen 88
Brady Hoag, Mayville 85
Austin Gutting, Morrice 84
Braden Bila, St. Charles 82
Owinn Comerford, Posen 82
Ethan Halfman, Carson City-Crystal 81
TJ Allen, Concord 80
Riley Mosser, Portland St. Patrick 79
Pheonix Thompson, St. Charles 78
Trent Brady, St. Charles 77
Travis Murray, Coleman 77
Levi Raymond, Concord 77
Xavier Wilkes, Gobles 77
Rylee Strawn, Carson City-Crystal 76
William Long, Ashley 75
Eli Sprague, Rudyard 72
Ian Browne, Pickford 70
Eli Macdonald, Pickford 69
Aiden Bickel, Rudyard 68
Griffin Long, Morrice 65
Gavin Prime, Akron-Fairgrove 63
Devin Cook, Portland St. Patrick 62
Eli Murphy, Whittemore-Prescott 62
Chris Zuniga, Breckenridge 60
Augie Teachworth, Portland St. Patrick 58
Samuel Bovee, Coleman 59
Brock Buck, Marcellus 59
Trey Most, Breckenridge 59
Xzavior Garcia, Breckenridge 57
Dakota Nelson, Au Gres-Sims 57
William O’Neill, Lincoln-Alcona 57
Evan Borsvold, Lincoln-Alcona 56
Travis Smith, Morrice 56
Wyatt Cartier, Morrice 55
Oliver Long, Morrice 55
Landon Simpson, Portland St. Patrick 55
Dakota Lattimer, Coleman 54
Sam Vyner, Whittemore-Prescott 53
Beau Ferguson, Marcellus 52
Colton Karpovich, Akron-Fairgrove 51
Luka Campbell, Mayville 51
Brayden Simon, Portland St. Patrick 51

SACKS
Tristan Harbaugh, Gobles 10.5
Travis Smith, Morrice 10
Cole Thornburg, Marcellus 9
Gavin Prime, Akron-Fairgrove 8
Xzavior Garcia, Breckenridge 7
Gavin Malek, Ashley 7
Brock McWilliams, Marcellus 7
Hayden Rader, Pickford 6
JP Williams, Marion 6
Gibby Jason, Ashley 5
Thomas Saunders, Whittemore-Prescott 5
William O’Neill, Lincoln-Alcona 4.5
Mason Tucker, Coleman 4.5
Gavin Burk, St. Charles 4
Devin Cook, Portland St. Patrick 4
Ethan Romel, Posen 4
Tyler Zaherniak, Au Gres-Sims 4
Jacob June, Lincoln-Alcona 3.5
Evan Borsvold, Lincoln-Alcona 3
Owinn Comerford, Posen 3
Dakota Lattimer, Coleman 3
Oliver Long, Morrice 3
Tyler Schliep, Whittemore-Prescott 3
Aaron Whitney, Marion 3

INTERCEPTIONS
Cole Pendred, Au Gres-Sims 9
Jackson Kryzcki, Marcellus 7
Jack Romel, Posen 7
Gavin Prielipp, Marion 5
Bransen Bellville, Whittemore-Prescott 4
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 4
Aiden Bickel, Rudyard 4
Logan Glazier, Coleman 4
Camden Powell, Marion 4
Landon Simpson, Portland St. Patrick 4
Garrett Somers, Lincoln-Alcona 4
Mekhi Wingfield, Concord 4
Trent Brady, St. Charles 3
Luka Campbell, Mayville 3
Wyatt Cartier, Morrice 3
Lucas Jastrzembowski, St. Charles 3
Jaxon Laubscher, Breckenridge 3
Isaiah Lemon, Akron-Fairgrove 3
Landen Mayer, Rudyard 3
Jordan Medellin, Concord 2
Trey Most, Breckenridge 3
Nathan Nardi, Lincoln-Alcona 3
Monty Wenkel, Au Gres-Sims 3
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 3
Caden Binkley, Morrice 2
Austin Gutting, Morrice 2
Alex Smith, Concord 2
Rylee Strawn, Carson City-Crystal 2
Travis Walker, Lincoln-Alcona 2

HSSS FOOTBALL STAT LEADERS
Coaches, statisticians, High School Sports Scene Magazine wants to be the source for high school football stats this season. Feel free to contact us with any updates or statistics you have. Send any updates to greg102300@yahoo.com . HSSS will be updating the football stats page on a daily basis. Send us your stats if you have players among the leaders, we will post them.

PASSING YARDS
Preston Wallace, Evart 2,236
Sawyer Glennie, Davison 1,915
Chad Brown, Hemlock 1,884
Kyle Stratton, Whitehall 1,768
Jalen Rogozinski, Stockbridge 1,744
Preston Otter, Saginaw Nouvel 1,607
Cason Carswell, Mason 1,600
Wyatt Bower, Corunna 1,592
Logan Borodychuk, Mt. Pleasant 1,542
Ethan Mason, Saginaw Heritage 1,503
Owen Terwilliger, Otisville-LakeVille 1,439
Jackson Conn, Ithaca 1,435
Jacoby Dunlap, Alma 1,390
Zach Cribbs, Williamston 1,364
Landon Mann, Roscommon 1,347
Drake Irwin, Rockford 1,333
Alex Fernandez, Lansing Catholic 1,319
Jake Morrow, Grand Blanc 1,161
Owen Halstead, Essexville-Garber 1,144
Wyatt Soli, Fowlerville 1,118
Keegan Gochenour, Eaton Rapids 1,118
Benjamin Fletcher, East Lansing 1,103
Colton Klein, Swan Valley 1,088
Jayden Arthur, Clare 1,022
Elliott Larner, DeWitt 1,012
Tryce Tokar, Ovid-Elsie 1,012
Christian Powers, Charlotte 998
Brick Sandridge, Warren Cousino 887
Ian Crump, Millington 869

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
Sawyer Glennie, Davison 29
Kyle Stratton, Whitehall 27
Preston Wallace, Evart 27
Cason Carswell, Mason 22
Jackson Conn, Ithaca 22
Logan Borodychuk, Mt. Pleasant 21
Ethan Mason, Saginaw Heritage 21
Jalen Rogozinski, Stockbridge 20
Alex Fernandez, Lansing Catholic 19
Colton Klein, Swan Valley 19
Wyatt Bower, Corunna 18
Jake Morrow, Grand Blanc 18
Zach Cribbs, Williamston 16
Owen Halstead, Essexville-Garber 16
Drake Irwin, Rockford 16
Landon Mann, Roscommon 16
Jayden Arthur, Clare 14
Chad Brown, Hemlock 14
Tryce Tokar, Ovid-Elsie 14
Max Volk, Chesaning 14
Preston Otter, Saginaw Nouvel 13
Ian Crump, Millington 12
Jacoby Dunlap, Alma 12
Amauri Haller, Port Huron 12
Wyatt Soli, Fowlerville 11
Brick Sandridge, Warren Cousino 10
Benjamin Fletcher, East Lansing 9
Brayden McCoon, Traverse City Central 9
Jake Metiva, Freeland 9
Austin Poirier, Perry 9
Jackson Reisbig, Lowell 9
Owen Terwilliger, Otisville-LakeVille 8

RUSHING YARDS
Blake Sloan, Manchester 1,713
Brayden Florian, Chesaning 1,689
Jayden Terry, Grandville 1,513
Jacob Bartlett, Standish-Sterling 1,425
Joseluis Andaverde, Hart 1,420
Bradley Uhlmann, Bath 1,250
Hoyt Patrick, Owosso 1,178
Jackson Reisbig, Lowell 1,177
Aidan Robinson, Bay City Western 1,157
Jahi Wood, Lansing Waverly 1,147
Codey Manley, Belding 1,135
Cutler Brandt, Charlotte 1,038
Nakai Amachree, Haslett 1,029
AJ Hill, Davison 1,019
Ty Robertson, Saginaw Heritage 1,003
AJ Martel, Mason 1,000
Caleb Neubecker, Mt. Pleasant 961
Dwataye Sams, East Lansing 925
Gavin Troy, Port Huron 894
William Salgat, Mich. Lutheran Seminary 878
Dallas Walsh, Millington 863
Elliot Larner, DeWitt 859
Noah Dunckel, Williamston 840
Daniel Steele, Grand Blanc 821
Kyle Stratton, Whitehall 786
Amauri Haller, Port Huron 784
Jalen Brown, Midland 776
LaDon Hatcher, Holt 776
Jack Rich, Frankenmuth 774
Nick Earles, Greenville 771
Adeyo Ilemobade, Traverse City West 758
Westyn Bryant, Clare 743
Bo Schwartz, Bullock Creek 743
Trever Jones, Muskegon Oakridge 739
Chase Battani, Almont 735
Carson Koehler, Mich, Lutheran Seminary 687
Brody Sullivan, Standish-Sterling 672
Jace Clarizio, East Lansing 669
Isaiah Henderson, Midland 653
Austin Poirier, Perry 638
Anthony Schultz, Central Montcalm 638
Wyatt Bower, Corunna 629
Ty Fournier, Freeland 604

RUSHING TOUCHDOWNS
Blake Sloan, Manchester 23
Jackson Reisbig, Lowell 21
Jayden Terry, Grandville 21
Codey Manley, Belding 20
AJ Martel, Mason 20
Joseluis Andaverde, Hart 17
Brayden Florian, Chesaning 17
Ty Robertson, Saginaw Heritage 17
Bradley Uhlmann, Bath 17
Elliot Larner, DeWitt 16
Nakai Amachree, Haslett 15
Jacob Bartlett, Standish-Sterling 15
AJ Hill, Davison 15
Trav Moore, DeWitt 13
Jack Ritch, Frankenmuth 13
Dwataye Sims, East Lansing 13
Jahi Wood, Lansing Waverly 13
Wyatt Bower, Corunna 12
Amauri Haller, Port Huron 12
Carson Koehler, Mich, Lutheran Seminary 12
Caleb Neubecker, Mt. Pleasant 12
William Salgat, Mich. Lutheran Seminary 12
Kyle Stratton, Whitehall 12
Gavin Troy, Port Huron 12
Chase Battani, Almont 11
Cutler Brandt, Charlotte 10
Ian Crump, Millington 10
Nathan Mikesell, Ithaca 10
Preston Otter, Saginaw Nouvel 10
Hoyt Patrick, Owosso 10
Aidan Robinson, Bay City Western 10
Bo Schwartz, Bullock Creek 10
Brody Sullivan, Standish-Sterling 10
Sam Talaga, Freeland 10
Dallas Walsh, Millington 10
Jalen Brown, Midland 9
Jace Clarizio, East Lansing 9
Noah Dunckel, Williamston 9
Connor Edwards, Hart 9
Jacob Jensen, Midland Dow 9
Austin Poirier, Perry 9
Mark Bendele, St. Johns 8
Ty Fournier, Freeland 8
Isaiah Henderson, Midland 8
Kobbi Ke, Frankenmuth 8

RECEIVING YARDS
Braylon Isom, Saginaw Heritage 1,200
Max Fellows, Essexville-Garber 1,126
Lucas Bell, Otisville-LakeVille 1,088
Tarick Bower, Corunna 982
Jacob Jensen, Midland Dow 940
Tristen Elizalde, Saginaw Nouvel 925
Landon Zastrow, Hemlock 923
Drew Robinson, Stockbridge 869
Dakobe White, Evart 710
Noah Vanderlinde, Evart 709
Camden Kruisenga, Rockford 697
Trannon Aylor, Whitehall 681
Charlie Baker, East Lansing 655
JT Webber, Grand Blanc 623
Max McCune, Williamston 604
Braden Rabideau, Lansing Catholic 595
Carter Gensch, Hemlock 534
Easton Day, Mt. Pleasant 533
Abram Larner, DeWitt 525
Camden Thompson, Whitehall 525
Buddy Banks-Williams, Davison 494
Tyler Baker, Mason 466
Braylon Naves, Davison 465
Keaton Pratt, Roscommon 461
Owen Mikulka, Ithaca 454
Derek Badgley, Mason 445
Brendan Ray, Freeland 438
Ryan Louch, Clare 434
Ryley White, Ithaca 432
Cade Sutherland, Alma 425

RECEPTIONS
Lucas Bell, Otisville-LakeVille 68
Braylon Isom, Saginaw Heritage 61
Max Fellows, Essexville-Garber 60
Landon Zastrow, Hemlock 59
Drew Robinson, Stockbridge 46
Charlie Baker, East Lansing 45
JT Webber, Grand Blanc 45
Tristen Elizalde, Saginaw Nouvel 42
Dakobe White, Evart 42
Carter Gensch, Hemlock 39
Noah Vanderlinde, Evart 39
Braden Rabideau, Lansing Catholic 37
Abram Larner, DeWitt 33
Ryan Louch, Clare 31
Tyler Streeter, Midland Dow 29
Camden Thompson, Whitehall 29
Trannon Aylor, Whitehall 28
Cade Sutherland, Alma 28
Derek Badgley, Mason 27
Max McCune, Williamston 26
Brendan Ray, Fowlerville 26
Kaleb Parrish, Mason 25
Easton Day, Mt. Pleasant 24
Keaton Pratt, Roscommon 22
Hayden Hendrickson, Eaton Rapids 22
Owen Mikulka, Ithaca 22
Camden Kruisenga, Rockford 21
Riley Olson, Mt. Pleasant 21
Brock Rochow, Stockbridge 21
Zac Rogozinski, Stockbridge 21
Tyler Baker, Mason 20
Justin DeVarona, Lansing Catholic 20

RECEIVING TOUCHDOWNS
Braylon Isom, Saginaw Heritage 21
Tarick Bower, Corunna 14
Max Fellows, Essexville-Garber 13
Drew Robinson, Stockbridge 13
Trannon Aylor, Whitehall 11
Noah Vanderlinde, Evart 11
JT Webber, Grand Blanc 11
Tristen Elizalde, Saginaw Nouvel 10
Kaleb Parrish, Mason 10
Lucas Bell, Otisville-LakeVille 8
Owen Mikulka, Ithaca 8
Braden Rabideau, Lansing Catholic 8
Buddy Banks-Williams, Davison 7
Easton Day, Mt. Pleasant 7
Ryan Louch, Clare 7
Xavier Luea, Lansing Catholic 7
Braylon Naves, Davison 7
Jamison Pelt, Swan Valley 7
Will Shrader, Fowlerville 7
Camden Thompson, Whitehall 7
Abram Larner, DeWitt 6
Max McCune, Williamston 6
Riley Olson, Mt. Pleasant 6
Keaton Pratt, Roscommon 6

TACKLES
Garett Forgash, Bay City Glenn 123
Tim Bensinger, Charlotte 118
Fred Hammond, Otisville-LakeVille 109
Gary Killinger, Stockbridge 102
Dayne Zeerman, Corunna 100
Kaydin Lujan, Sault Ste. Marie 98
Hunter Conrad, Belding 97
Hoyt Patrick, Owosso 97
Parker Mott, Whitehall 94
Joey Larobardiere, Grand Blanc 93
Ayden Ferqueron, Almont 92
Carter Herriman, Davison 90
Jalen Edwards, Davison 86
Miles Keener, Williamston 85
Cameron Doody, Perry 83
Kaleb Parrish, Mason 83
Noah Risner, Ithaca 83
Isaiah Sams, East Lansing 82
Carter Moore, Charlotte 80
Jaxon Craven, Evart 78
Cohen Ferqueron, Almont 78
Nathan Mikesell, Ithaca 78
Carson Berkompas, Charlotte 77
Lucas Neering, Essexville-Garber 77
Julius Goodwin, East Lansing 75
Ollie Brown, Williamston 74
Nathan Precise, Okemos 74
Tucker Rokosz, Standish-Sterling 74
Logan Demarest, Bay City Glenn 72
Ethan Hammond, Otisville-LakeVille 72
Aiden van bonn, Clare 72
McCoy Wernholm, Central-Montcalm 72
Justice Dungey, Lansing Waverly 71
Zac Rogozinski, Stockbridge 71
Cal Frasier, Chesaning 69
Derek Badgley, Mason 68
Jaden Eddington, Corunna 68

SACKS
Justice Dungey, Lansing Waverly 15
Colin Main, Frankenmuth 10
Brandon Pass, Ithaca 9
Callen Campbell, Sault Ste. Marie 8
Fred Hammond, Otisville-LakeVille 8
Van Reed, Charlotte 8
Tyler Dosh, Davison 7.5
Ashton Collins, Eaton Rapids 7
Hoyt Patrick, Owosso 7
Broden Peska, Ithaca 7
Jake VanderHaar, Frankenmuth 7
Maximus Stahl, Bay City Glenn 6.5
Brecken Stokoszynski, Standish-Sterling 6
Nick Deshais, Standish-Sterling 5
Jalen Edwards, Davison 5
Cal Frasier, Chesaning 5
Bryce Giori, Standish-Sterling 5
Kalob Hallock, Ithaca 5
Jimmy Lacy, Grand Blanc 5
Noah Lopez, East Lansing 5
Keighan Stoddard, Chesaning 5
Marshall VanWagner, Lowell 5
Jahi Wood, Lansing Waverly 5

INTERCEPTIONS
Jordan Sherman, Clio 9
Connor Edwards, Hart 5
Keenan Harris, Lansing Waverly 5
Owen Mikulka, Ithaca 5
Kameran Hayward, Warren Cousino 4
Riley Hubbard, Frankenmuth 4
Jamison Pelt, Swan Valley 4
Jordan Sherman, Clio 4
Truk Terbush, Millington 4
Bradlee Uhlmann, Bath 4
Hagan Wascher, Frankenmuth 4
Weston Yoho, Owosso 4
Derek Badgley, Mason 3
Cutler Brandt, Charlotte 3
Jace Clarizio, East Lansing 3
Kalgary Fegan, Standish-Sterling 3
Trey Haido, Davison 3
Ryan Louch, Clare 3
AJ Martel, Mason 3
Johnathan Meyette, Swan Valley 3
Liam Patrick, Owosso 3
Anthony Perdue, Grand Blanc 3
Jackson Reisbig, Lowell 3
Cole Ries, Mason 3
Brock Rochow, Stockbridge 3
Caden Tate, Bullock Creek 3

HSSS 8-PERSON FOOTBALL STAT LEADERS
Coaches, statisticians, High School Sports Scene Magazine wants to be the source for high school football stats this season. Feel free to contact us with any updates or statistics you have. Send any updates to greg102300@yahoo.com . HSSS will be updating the football stats page on a daily basis. Send us your stats if you have players among the leaders, we will post them.

PASSING YARDS
Garrett Somers, Lincoln-Alcona 1,363
Vance Sysak, Coleman 1,311
Gavin Reeder, Carson City-Crystal 1,169
Jaxon Laubscher, Breckenridge 960
Jace Brown, Mayville 900
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 858
Cameron Peterson, Rudyard 826
Tommy Storey, Pickford 673
Colton Karpovich, Akron-Fairgrove 637
Brady Leonard, Portland St. Patrick 527
Colin Mccrimmon, Marion 526

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
Garrett Somers, Lincoln-Alcona 26
Gavin Reeder, Carson City-Crystal 19
Vance Sysak, Coleman 15
Jace Brown, Mayville 13
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 13
Jaxon Laubscher, Breckenridge 12
Brady Leonard, Portland St. Patrick 12
Cameron Peterson, Rudyard 12
Tommy Storey, Pickford 11
Colton Karpovich, Akron-Fairgrove 10

RUSHING YARDS
Tommy Storey, Pickford 1,359
Landon VanderVlucht, Carson City-Crystal 1,268
Cole Dewald, Au Gres-Sims 1,267
Wyatt Cartier, Morrice 1,194
Jaxon Laubscher, Breckenridge 949
Joel Fisher, Morrice 945
Cameron Peterson, Rudyard 944
Brady Leonard, Portland St. Patrick 924
Braden Bila, St. Charles 855
Sam Vyner, Whittemore-Prescott 832
Jared DeVrieze, Coleman 648
Garrett Somers, Lincoln-Alcona 623
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 621
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 538
Aiden Bickel, Rudyard 530
Brayden Simon, Portland St. Patrick 529
Taylor Grunas, St. Charles 520

RUSHING TOUCHDOWNS
Tommy Storey, Pickford 24
Jaxon Laubscher, Breckenridge 19
Wyatt Cartier, Morrice 18
Cole Dewald, Au Gres-Sims 18
Landon VanderVlucht, Carson City-Crystal 17
Brady Leonard, Portland St. Patrick 15
Cameron Peterson, Rudyard 14
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 13
Joel Fisher, Morrice 12
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 11
Sam Vyner, Whittemore-Prescott 11
Braden Bila, St. Charles 10
Jon Prince, Akron-Fairgrove 9
Garrett Somers, Lincoln-Alcona 9
Aiden Bickel, Rudyard 8
Taylor Grunas, St. Charles 8
Jace Brown, Mayville 6
Hudson King, Portland St. Patrick 6
Cole Pendred, Au Gres-Sims 6

RECEIVING YARDS
Trey Most, Breckenridge 902
Grayson Ackels, Carson City-Crystal 632
Cole Pendred, Au Gres-Sims 514
Austin Foster, Montabella 503
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 486
Collin Walker, Lincoln-Alcona 462
Jeremiah Bullis, Lincoln-Alcona 458
Mason Halsne, Mayville 397
Samuel Bovee, Coleman 380
Jared DeVrieze, Coleman 343
Collin Stockero, Coleman 328
William Liebler, Lincoln-Alcona 319
Issac Squires, Akron-Fairgrove 319
Kallen Lawler, Rudyard 318

RECEPTIONS
Trey Most, Breckenridge 55
Samuel Bovee, Coleman 36
Jared DeVrieze, Coleman 34
Grayson Ackels, Carson City-Crystal 28
Collin Walker, Lincoln-Alcona 28
Jeremiah Bullis, Lincoln-Alcona 25
Mason Halsne, Mayville 24
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 23
Collin Stockero, Coleman 23
Cole Pendred, Au Gres-Sims 22
Luka Campbell, Mayville 20

RECEIVING TOUCHDOWNS
Grayson Ackels, Carson City-Crystal 9
Jeremiah Bullis, Lincoln-Alcona 9
Trey Most, Breckenridge 9
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 8
Samuel Bovee, Coleman 8
Austin Foster, Montabella 8
Cole Pendred, Au Gres-Sims 8
Issac Squires, Akron-Fairgrove 8
William Liebler, Lincoln-Alcona 7
Collin Walker, Lincoln-Alcona 7
Mason Halsne, Mayville 6
Kallen Lawler, Rudyard 6
Tyler Zaherniak, Au Gres-Sims 6
Aiden Bickel, Rudyard 5
Christion Tocco, Whittemore-Prescott 5

TACKLES
Braden Bila, St. Charles 82
Ethan Halfman, Carson City-Crystal 81
Jaxon Laubscher, Breckenridge 80
Pheonix Thompson, St. Charles 78
Trent Brady, St. Charles 77
Rylee Strawn, Carson City-Crystal 76
Jared DeVrieze, Coleman 75
Austin Gutting, Morrice 75
Brady Hoag, Mayville 74
Eli Sprague, Rudyard 72
Aiden Mosser, Portland St. Patrick 69
Aiden Bickel, Rudyard 68
Ian Browne, Pickford 64
Gavin Prime, Akron-Fairgrove 63
Eli Macdonald, Pickford 62
Eli Murphy, Whittemore-Prescott 62
Travis Murray, Coleman 59
Dakota Nelson, Au Gres-Sims 57
Trey Most, Breckenridge 55
William O’Neill, Lincoln-Alcona 54
Riley Mosser, Portland St. Patrick 53
Travis Smith, Morrice 53
Oliver Long, Morrice 52
Chris Zuniga, Breckenridge 52
Colton Karpovich, Akron-Fairgrove 51
Evan Borsvold, Lincoln-Alcona 49
Xzavior Garcia, Breckenridge 49
Augie Teachworth, Portland St. Patrick 48
Samuel Bovee, Coleman 46
Devin Cook, Portland St. Patrick 46
Wyatt Buskirk, Farwell 45
Cole Pendred, Au Gres-Sims 42
Mason Tucker, Coleman 42
Dakota Lattimer, Coleman 41
Matt Wingert, Mayville 40

SACKS
Travis Smith, Morrice 9
Gavin Prime, Akron-Fairgrove 8
Xzavior Garcia, Breckenridge 6
Hayden Rader, Pickford 6
Thomas Saunder, Whittemore-Prescott 5
Mason Tucker, Coleman 4.5
Gavin Burk, St. Charles 4
Devin Cook, Portland St. Patrick 4
William O’Neill, Lincoln-Alcona 4
Tyler Zaherniak, Au Gres-Sims 4
Evan Borsvold, Lincoln-Alcona 3
Dakota Lattimer, Coleman 3
Oliver Long, Morrice 3
Tyler Schliep, Whittemore-Prescott 3
Jack Gates, Coleman 2
Mason Halsne, Mayville 2
Kaidence Freiburger, Au Gres-Sims 2
Dakota Nelson, Au Gres-Sims 2
Christion Tocco, Whittemore-Prescott 2
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 2

INTERCEPTIONS
Cole Pendred, Au Gres-Sims 9
Bransen Bellville, Whittemore-Prescott 4
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 4
Aiden Bickel, Rudyard 4
Logan Glazier, Coleman 4
Trent Brady, St. Charles 3
Lucas Jastrzembowski, St. Charles 3
Jaxon Laubscher, Breckenridge 3
Isaiah Lemon, Akron-Fairgrove 3
Landen Mayer, Rudyard 3
Trey Most, Breckenridge 3
Nathan Nardi, Lincoln-Alcona 3
Garrett Somers, Lincoln-Alcona 3
Monty Wenkel, Au Gres-Sims 3
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 3
Cden Binkley, Morrice 2
Luka Campbell, Mayville 2
Austin Gutting, Morrice 2
Landon Simpson, Portland St. Patrick 2
Rylee Strawn, Carson City-Crystal 2
Travis Walker, Lincoln-Alcona 2

HSSS FOOTBALL STAT LEADERS
Coaches, statisticians, High School Sports Scene Magazine wants to be the source for high school football stats this season. Feel free to contact us with any updates or statistics you have. Send any updates to greg102300@yahoo.com . HSSS will be updating the football stats page on a daily basis. Send us your stats if you have players among the leaders, we will post them.

PASSING YARDS
Preston Wallace, Evart 2,010
Sawyer Glennie, Davison 1,620
Preston Otter, Saginaw Nouvel 1,441
Owen Terwilliger, Otisville-LakeVille 1,439
Ethan Mason, Saginaw Heritage 1,335
Landon Mann, Roscommon 1,329
Zach Cribbs, Williamston 1,284
Wyatt Bower, Corunna 1,279
Alex Fernandez, Lansing Catholic 1,279
Jackson Conn, Ithaca 1,207
Jacoby Dunlap, Alma 1,161
Owen Halstead, Essexville-Garber 1,107
Logan Borodychuk, Mt. Pleasant 1,088
Benjamin Fletcher, East Lansing 1,065
Drake Irwin, Rockford 1,036
Wyatt Soli, Fowlerville 1,035
Keegan Gochenour, Eaton Rapids 990
Elliott Larner, DeWitt 950
Brick Sandridge, Warren Cousino 887
Christian Powers, Charlotte 892
Ian Crump, Millington 872
Jayden Arthur, Clare 870

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
Sawyer Glennie, Davison 24
Preston Wallace, Evart 24
Jackson Conn, Ithaca 19
Alex Fernandez, Lansing Catholic 19
Ethan Mason, Saginaw Heritage 19
Wyatt Bower, Corunna 16
Zach Cribbs, Williamston 16
Owen Halstead, Essexville-Garber 16
Landon Mann, Roscommon 16
Logan Borodychuk, Mt. Pleasant 15
Jayden Arthur, Clare 13
Drake Irwin, Rockford 12
Ian Crump, Millington 12
Amauri Haller, Port Huron 12
Preston Otter, Saginaw Nouvel 11
Jacoby Dunlap, Alma 10
Brick Sandridge, Warren Cousino 10
Wyatt Soli, Fowlerville 10
Benjamin Fletcher, East Lansing 8
Jake Metiva, Freeland 8
Austin Poirier, Perry 8
Owen Terwilliger, Otisville-LakeVille 8
Max Volk, Chesaning 8

RUSHING YARDS
Blake Sloan, Manchester 1,713
Jayden Terry, Grandville 1,334
Joseluis Andaverde, Hart 1,260
Jacob Bartlett, Standish-Sterling 1,196
Brayden Florian, Chesaning 1,149
Bradley Uhlmann, Bath 1,050
Codey Manley, Belding 995
Jahi Wood, Lansing Waverly 942
Ty Robertson, Saginaw Heritage 898
Gavin Troy, Port Huron 894
Cutler Brandt, Charlotte 887
Nakai Amachree, Haslett 877
AJ Hill, Davison 858
Dwataye Sams, East Lansing 847
Aidan Robinson, Bay City Western 844
Dallas Walsh, Millington 825
Elliot Larner, DeWitt 802
Amauri Haller, Port Huron 784
Hoyt Patrick, Owosso 755
Noah Dunckel, Williamston 752
Bo Schwartz, Bullock Creek 743
Trever Jones, Muskegon Oakridge 739
William Salgat, Mich. Lutheran Seminary 720
Chase Battani, Almont 715
Caleb Neubecker, Mt. Pleasant 644
Westyn Bryant, Clare 640
Anthony Schultz, Central Montcalm 638
LaDon Hatcher, Holt 606
Austin Poirier, Perry 577
Mark Bendele, St. Johns 567

RUSHING TOUCHDOWNS
J Blake Sloan, Manchester 23
Jayden Terry, Grandville 19
Codey Manley, Belding 17
Ty Robertson, Saginaw Heritage 15
Nakai Amachree, Haslett 14
Bradley Uhlmann, Bath 14
Joseluis Andaverde, Hart 13
Jacob Bartlett, Standish-Sterling 13
AJ Hill, Davison 13
Elliot Larner, DeWitt 13
Dwataye Sims, East Lansing 13
Wyatt Bower, Corunna 12
Amauri Haller, Port Huron 12
Trav Moore, DeWitt 12
Gavin Troy, Port Huron 12
Jahi Wood, Lansing Waverly 12
Brayden Florian, Chesaning 11
Chase Battani, Almont 11
Cutler Brandt, Charlotte 10
Bo Schwartz, Bullock Creek 10
Sam Talaga, Freeland 10
Dallas Walsh, Millington 10
Jacob Jensen, Midland Dow 9
Nathan Mikesell, Ithaca 9
Caleb Neubecker, Mt. Pleasant 9
Jake Ritch, Frankenmuth 9
Mark Bendele, St. Johns 8
Ian Crump, Millington 8
Noah Dunckel, Williamston 8
Isaiah Henderson, Midland 8
Austi Poirier, Perry 8
Jackson Reisbig, Lowell 8
Connor Edwards, Hart 7
Landon Mann, Roscommon 7
Hoyt Patrick, Owosso 7
Aidan Robinson, Bay City Western 7
William Salgat, Mich. Lutheran Seminary 7

RECEIVING YARDS
Lucas Bell, Otisville-LakeVille 1,083
Braylon Isom, Saginaw Heritage 978
Tristen Elizalde, Saginaw Nouvel 806
Max Fellows, Essexville-Garber 806
Tarick Bower, Corunna 771
Noah Vanderlinde, Evart 684
Charlie Baker, East Lansing 655
Braden Rabideau, Lansing Catholic 595
Max McCune, Williamston 573
Dakobe White, Evart 497
Abram Larner, DeWitt 495
Keaton Pratt, Roscommon 461
Camden Kruisenga, Rockford 450
Cade Sutherland, Alma 425

RECEPTIONS
Lucas Bell, Otisville-LakeVille 66
Braylon Isom, Saginaw Heritage 48
Charlie Baker, East Lansing 45
Max Fellows, Essexville-Garber 38
Braden Rabideau, Lansing Catholic 37
Noah Vanderlinde, Evart 37
Tristen Elizalde, Saginaw Nouvel 36
Tyler Streeter, Midland Dow 29
Dakobe White, Evart 29
Cade Sutherland, Alma 28
Abram Larner, DeWitt 28
Ryan Louch, Clare 26
Easton Day, Mt. Pleasant 24
Keaton Pratt, Roscommon 22
Max McCune, Williamston 24
Brendan Ray, Fowlerville 24
Hayden Hendrickson, Eaton Rapids 22
Riley Olson, Mt. Pleasant 21
Justin DeVarona, Lansing Catholic 20

RECEIVING TOUCHDOWNS
Braylon Isom, Saginaw Heritage 17
Tarick Bower, Corunna 11
Max Fellows, Essexville-Garber 11
Noah Vanderlinde, Evart 11
Lucas Bell, Otisville-LakeVille 8
Tristen Elizalde, Saginaw Nouvel 8
Braden Rabideau, Lansing Catholic 8
Ryan Louch, Clare 7
Xavier Luea, Lansing Catholic 7
Owen Mikulka, Ithaca 7
Jamison Pelt, Swan Valley 7
Buddy Banks-Williams, Davison 6
Abram Larner, DeWitt 6
Max McCune, Williamston 6
Riley Olson, Mt. Pleasant 6
Keaton Pratt, Roscommon 6
Will Shrader, Fowlerville 6

TACKLES
Tim Bensinger, Charlotte 111
Fred Hammond, Otisville-LakeVille 102
Dayne Zeerman, Corunna 94
Garett Forgash, Bay City Glenn 86
Hunter Conrad, Belding 82
Carter Herriman, Davison 81
Carter Moore, Charlotte 80
Ayden Ferqueron, Almont 79
Carson Berkompas, Charlotte 77
Jalen Edwards, Davison 75
Cameron Doody, Perry 73
Miles Keener, Williamston 72
Kaydin Lujan, Sault Ste. Marie 72
Ethan Hammond, Otisville-LakeVille 69
Nathan Mikesell, Ithaca 69
McCoy Wernholm, Central-Montcalm 69
Hoyt Patrick, Owosso 68
Noah Risner, Ithaca 68
Jaxon Craven, Evart 67
Cohen Ferqueron, Almont 66
Aiden van bonn, Clare 64
Cameron Doody, Perry 63
Ollie Brown, Williamston 61
Logan Demarest, Bay City Glenn 61
Cal Frasier, Chesaning 61
Julius Goodwin, East Lansing 61
Jaden Eddington, Corunna 60

SACKS
Colin Main, Frankenmuth 10
Brandon Pass, Ithaca 8
Van Reed, Charlotte 8
Fred Hammond, Otisville-LakeVille 7
Broden Peska, Ithaca 7
Callen Campbell, Sault Ste. Marie 6.5
Maximus Stahl, Bay City Glenn 6.5
Ashton Collins, Eaton Rapids 6
Jake VanderHaar, Frankenmuth 6
Tyler Dosh, Davison 5
Cal Frasier, Chesaning 5
Kalob Hallock, Ithaca 5
Caleb Calhoun, Alma 4
Jalen Edwards, Davison 4
Cohen Ferqueron, Almont 4
Jacob Fluty, Millington 4
Christian Lopez, Saginaw Nouvel 4
Caleb Morgan, Frankenmuth 4
Derek Simmons, Frankenmuth 4
Keighan Stoddard, Chesaning 4
Gordon Stolecki, Almont 4

INTERCEPTIONS
Connor Edwards, Hart 5
Keenan Harris, Lansing Waverly 5
Owen Mikulka, Ithaca 5
Kameran Hayward, Warren Cousino 4
Riley Hubbard, Frankenmuth 4
Jamison Pelt, Swan Valley 4
Jordan Sherman, Clio 4
Truk Terbush, Millington 4
Hagan Wascher, Frankenmuth 4
Cutler Brandt, Charlotte 3
Trey Haido, Davison 3
Ryan Louch, Clare 3
Johnathan Meyette, Swan Valley 3
Caden Tate, Bullock Creek 3
Weston Yoho, Owosso 3

HSSS 8-PERSON FOOTBALL STAT LEADERS
Coaches, statisticians, High School Sports Scene Magazine wants to be the source for high school football stats this season. Feel free to contact us with any updates or statistics you have. Send any updates to greg102300@yahoo.com . HSSS will be updating the football stats page on a daily basis.

PASSING YARDS
Vance Sysak, Coleman 1,311
Gavin Reeder, Carson City-Crystal 1,169
Garrett Somers, Lincoln-Alcona 1,258
Jace Brown, Mayville 900
Cameron Peterson, Rudyard 763
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 702
Tommy Storey, Pickford 527

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
Garrett Somers, Lincoln-Alcona 22
Gavin Reeder, Carson City-Crystal 19
Vance Sysak, Coleman 15
Jace Brown, Mayville 13
Cameron Peterson, Rudyard 11
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 11
Brady Leonard, Portland St. Patrick 9
Tommy Storey, Pickford 9
Sam Vyner, Whittemore-Prescott 9

RUSHING YARDS
Wyatt Cartier, Morrice 1,123
Landon VanderVlucht, Carson City-Crystal 1,043
Tommy Storey, Pickford 1,024
Cole Dewald, Au Gres-Sims 897
Joel Fisher, Morrice 811
Brady Leonard, Portland St. Patrick 838
Cameron Peterson, Rudyard 649
Jared DeVrieze, Coleman 648
Garrett Somers, Lincoln-Alcona 559
Sam Vyner, Whittemore-Prescott 542
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 541
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 496
Aiden Bickel, Rudyard 440
Brayden Simon, Portland St. Patrick 439
Austin Harris, Farwell 401

RUSHING TOUCHDOWNS
Tommy Storey, Pickford 18
Wyatt Cartier, Morrice 16
Cole Dewald, Au Gres-Sims 15
Landon VanderVlucht, Carson City-Crystal 13
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 13
Brady Leonard, Portland St. Patrick 13
Cameron Peterson, Rudyard 12
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 10
Joel Fisher, Morrice 10
Garrett Somers, Lincoln-Alcona 9
Sam Vyner, Whittemore-Prescott 7
Aiden Bickel, Rudyard 6
Jace Brown, Mayville 6
Hudson King, Portland St. Patrick 6
Cole Pendred, Au Gres-Sims 6

RECEIVING YARDS
Grayson Ackels, Carson City-Crystal 632
Austin Foster, Montabella 503
Collin Walker, Lincoln-Alcona 426
Cole Pendred, Au Gres-Sims 424
Jeremiah Bullis, Lincoln-Alcona 397
Mason Halsne, Mayville 397
Samuel Bovee, Coleman 380
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 353
Jared DeVrieze, Coleman 343
Collin Stockero, Coleman 328
William Liebler, Lincoln-Alcona 319
Kallen Lawler, Rudyard 318

RECEPTIONS
Samuel Bovee, Coleman 36
Jared DeVrieze, Coleman 34
Grayson Ackels, Carson City-Crystal 28
Collin Walker, Lincoln-Alcona 26
Mason Halsne, Mayville 24
Collin Stockero, Coleman 23
Jeremiah Bullis, Lincoln-Alcona 21
Luka Campbell, Mayville 20

RECEIVING TOUCHDOWNS
Grayson Ackels, Carson City-Crystal 9
Samuel Bovee, Coleman 8
Austin Foster, Montabella 8
Jeremiah Bullis, Lincoln-Alcona 7
William Liebler, Lincoln-Alcona 7
Cole Pendred, Au Gres-Sims 7
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 6
Mason Halsne, Mayville 6
Kallen Lawler, Rudyard 6
Collin Walker, Lincoln-Alcona 6
Christion Tocco, Whittemore-Prescott 5
Tyler Zaherniak, Au Gres-Sims 5

TACKLES
Jared DeVrieze, Coleman 75
Brady Hoag, Mayville 74
Ethan Halfman, Carson City-Crystal 72
Rylee Strawn, Carson City-Crystal 66
Aiden Mosser, Portland St. Patrick 65
Austin Gutting, Morrice 61
Eli Sprague, Rudyard 61
Travis Murray, Coleman 59
Aiden Bickel, Rudyard 56
Ian Browne, Pickford 56
Riley Mosser, Portland St. Patrick 53
Travis Smith, Morrice 52
Eli Macdonald, Pickford 50
William O’Neill, Lincoln-Alcona 50
Evan Borsvold, Lincoln-Alcona 49
Oliver Long, Morrice 47
Samuel Bovee, Coleman 46
Wyatt Buskirk, Farwell 45
Augie Teachworth, Portland St. Patrick 43
Mason Tucker, Coleman 42
Dakota Lattimer, Coleman 41
Dakota Nelson, Au Gres-Sims 41
Devin Cook, Portland St. Patrick 40
Matt Wingert, Mayville 40

SACKS
Travis Smith, Morrice 9
Hayden Rader, Pickford 6
Mason Tucker, Coleman 4.5
William O’Neill, Lincoln-Alcona 4
Evan Borsvold, Lincoln-Alcona 3
Devin Cook, Portland St. Patrick 3
Dakota Lattimer, Coleman 3
Oliver Long, Morrice 3
Tyler Schliep, Whittemore-Prescott 2.5
Jack Gates, Coleman 2
Mason Halsne, Mayville 2
Kaidence Freiburger, Au Gres-Sims 2
Dakota Nelson, Au Gres-Sims 2
Christion Tocco, Whittemore-Prescott 2
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 2

INTERCEPTIONS
Cole Pendred, Au Gres-Sims 8
Bransen Bellville, Whittemore-Prescott 4
Gunner Bennin, Pickford 4
Logan Glazier, Coleman 4
Aiden Bickel, Rudyard 3
Landen Mayer, Rudyard 3
Nathan Nardi, Lincoln-Alcona 3
Garrett Somers, Lincoln-Alcona 3
Monty Wenkel, Au Gres-Sims 3
Carter Zeien, Au Gres-Sims 3
Cden Binkley, Morrice 2
Luka Campbell, Mayville 2
Austin Gutting, Morrice 2
Landon Simpson, Portland St. Patrick 2
Rylee Strawn, Carson City-Crystal 2
Travis Walker, Lincoln-Alcona 2